Last Modified:  March 7, 2018

Introduction

Your privacy is important to O2 Concepts, LLC (“O2 Concepts” or “we”). This Privacy Policy provides information about the personal information that O2 Concepts collects and the ways in which O2 Concepts uses that information in connection with the operation of www.o2-concepts.com (the “Website”).  This policy does not apply to information we collect offline.  Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.   By using the Website, you acknowledge and agree to the information, collection and use practices described in this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time.  The date the Privacy Policy was last modified is identified at the top of the page.  Your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.  Your use of the Website is also governed by the Terms of Use posted on the Website that may also be found here: www.o2-concepts.com/terms-and-conditions.

Users Under the Age of 18

The Website is intended only for persons 18 years of age or older. If you are under the age of 18 years, you may not access or use the Website. By using the Website, you represent and warrant to O2 Concepts that you are 18 years of age or older.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of the Website, including information: (i) by which you may be personally identified, such as your name, telephone number, address, and any other information you choose to provide (“personal information”); and (ii) about your internet connection, internet protocol address, the equipment you use to access the Website and usage details.  We collect information directly from you when you provide it to us and automatically when you use the Website.

Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal information in a public manner whether through collaborative postings, message boards or other public online forums, this information may be collected and used by others.  We do not monitor or collect information you disclose inside online public forums, nor do we accept any liability associated with your voluntary disclosure of same.  Please also keep in mind that the Website may contain links to other websites or applications.  You are responsible for reviewing the privacy statements and policies of those other websites you choose to link to or from the Website, so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and store your information.  We are not responsible for the privacy statements, policies or content of other websites or applications, including websites you link to or from the Website.  Websites containing co-branding (referencing our name and a third party’s name) contain content delivered by the third party and not us.

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through the Website may include: (i) information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website, subscribing to services offered through the Website (such as mailing lists, etc.), or posting material; (ii) records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us; and (iii) your search queries on the Website.

To the extent the Website also allows you to provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or websites you access through the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”), such User Contributions are posted and transmitted to others at your own risk.  We cannot control the actions of other users or third parties with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions.  Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

When you visit our Website, we may automatically collect certain details of your use of the Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on or through the Website.  We may collect information about your computer and mobile device and internet connection, including the mobile device’s unique device identifier, IP address, operating system, browser type, mobile network information, and the mobile device’s telephone number.  If you do not want us to collect this information you should cease use of the Website.

Collection of this information helps us to improve the Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service.  The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

(a) Cookies (or browser cookies or mobile cookies).  A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer or on your smartphone. You may refuse to accept browser cookies or mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser or smartphone, respectively.  However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain parts of the Website.

(b) Flash Cookies.  Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on our Website.  Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.   

(c) Web Beacons.  Pages of our Website may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs. pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit 02 Concepts, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website and app statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

We do not collect personal information automatically, but we may tie this information to personal information about you that we collect from other sources or that you provide to us.

Third-party Information Collection

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on or in the Website may be provided by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, application providers, analytics companies, your mobile device manufacturer, and your mobile service provider.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use the Website.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, and other online services.  They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.  We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information: (i) to provide you with the Website and the contents therein, and any other information, products or services that you request from us; (ii) to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide your information; (iii) to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us; (iv) in any other way we may describe when you provide the information; (v) for any other purpose with your consent; and (vi) for our internal purposes, such as analysis and market research, processing orders and payments, administering your account, and administering and developing our business relationship with our customers. By submitting personal information to us, including any medical information, you consent to this use by O2 Concepts.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or device.   In addition, we may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:  (i) to our subsidiaries and affiliates;  (ii) to physicians, vendors, contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business;  (iii) to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of O2 Concept’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding;  (iv) to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;  (v) for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;  (vi) with your consent;  (vii) to comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request;  (viii) to enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including our Terms of Service and other agreements; and (ix) if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of O2 Concepts or our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.  If you would prefer that physicians, vendors, contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business not collect or have access to your information, please email privacy@o2-concepts.com.  By submitting personal information to us, including any medical information, you consent to this disclosure by O2 Concepts.

Emails to You

If you have signed up for our mailing list or indicated a preference to receive information relating to our products and services, O2 Concepts may send email communications to you.  You may unsubscribe from these emails when you receive an email or by contacting privacy@o2-concepts.com.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may also send us an e-mail at privacy@o2-concepts.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us.  Upon receipt of such a request, O2 Concepts may take reasonable steps to verify your identity prior to making changes to your personal information. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

Notice to California Residents – California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident and have provided us with personal information, California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (the “Act”) and the California Business and Professions Code.  As required by the Act, we will provide you with the categories of personally identifiable information that we collect through the Website and the categories of third party persons or entities with whom such personally identifiable information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request.  California law requires us to inform you, at your request, (i) the categories of personally identifiable information we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (ii) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (iii) examples of the products marketed by those companies.  The Act further requires us to allow you to control who we can and cannot share that information with.  To obtain this information, please send a request to privacy@o2-concepts.com and include the phrase “California Privacy Request” in the subject line. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what personally identifiable information you do not want us to share with third parties.  Please allow thirty (30) days for a response.  Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your personally identifiable information or requesting this notice.

Governing Law; Third Parties; Users From Outside the United States

O2 Concepts expressly disclaims any representation or warranty, express or implied, with respect to the information available on the Website. O2 Concepts makes no representation about any third-party websites that may be accessed via links from the Website. The Website is offered in the United States and is governed by the laws of the United States and the State of Oklahoma.  By using the Website, you agree that the laws of the State of Oklahoma, without regard to any conflict of laws principles, will govern all matters between you and O2 Concepts with respect to your use of the Website. If you are using the Website from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated.  The data protection and other laws of the State of Oklahoma and the United States may not be as comprehensive as those in your country.  By using the Website, you consent to your information being transferred to our facilities and to the facilities of those third-parties with whom we share it with as described in this privacy policy.  This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties.

Security of Information and Disclosures

O2 Concepts employs industry standard security measures to safeguard information concerning, and submitted by, visitors to the Website. Nonetheless, you should be aware that it is impossible to guarantee absolute security with respect to information sent through the Internet. To the extent reasonably possible, O2 Concepts will protect your personal information, and, except as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy, will not disclose your personal information to third parties.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to change from time to time at the discretion of O2 Concepts, which intends to post a notice of any changes to this Privacy Policy for a period of thirty (30) days following any such modifications. Your continued use of the Website subsequent to any notice of modification of this Privacy Policy shall constitute your acceptance of the modified Privacy Policy.

If any term or provision of this Privacy Policy shall be found to be invalid, illegal or otherwise unenforceable, such finding shall not affect the other terms or provisions of this Privacy Policy, or the whole of this Privacy Policy, but such term or provision shall be deemed modified to the extent necessary to render such term or provision enforceable, and the rights and obligations of you and O2 Concepts shall be construed and enforced accordingly, preserving to the fullest permissible extent the intent and agreements set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Contact O2 Concepts

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact our Privacy Department as follows:

Privacy Department
O2 Concepts, LLC
6303 Waterford Blvd., Suite 150
Oklahoma City, OK  73118

Telephone: 1.877.867.4008, Ext. 369

Email: privacy@o2-concepts.com